Results 2013

Elbrus Mountain Marathon Men

#Name, surnameClubBib#ResultBehindPlace
1Maksim AgarkovSDUSHOR Kolomna37706:47:02+00:00:001
2Valentin VargilyushRostov Running Club37107:37:21+00:50:182
3Andrey PivenjKrimskii GSK35408:15:01+01:27:583
4Vladislav Manichkin35708:28:12+01:41:104
5Oleg MelnikovLTA Marathon Team37808:34:55+01:47:525
6Sergey Sirbu36108:36:09+01:49:076
7Vadim DichVertex36408:38:29+01:51:277
8Alexey ShorokhovBeshenije Vombati35608:49:01+02:01:588penalty 15 minutes – obligatory equipment missing
9Viktor ManuhovFOK Zagorskoy GAES36008:58:42+02:11:409
10Valeriy ChumakovEnergiya37009:14:56+02:27:5410
11Dmitry MalichevLAES im. V.I.Lenina36809:14:56+02:27:5411
12Denis KorotkovLK “Izmaylovo”36710:35:39+03:48:3612
13Oleg Krezub36210:44:48+03:57:4513
14Gabriel DrileaLocomotiva Bucuresti35111:17:03+04:30:0014
15Konstantin Chernovol37311:37:53+04:50:5015
16Andrey BondarenkoMeshera37611:37:55+04:50:5316
17Alexander VorobjovCSKA35312:13:48+05:26:4517
18Alexey Dioujakov37413:47:09+06:00:0618
19Igor Perederyaev36513:56:19+06:09:1719
20Andrey KulaginIRC35508:45:08 DNFresult on 30 km course
21Pavel BolgovSki club Izmaylovo36909:05:26 DNFresult on 30 km course

Elbrus Trail Men

#Name, surnameClubBib#ResultBehindPlace
1Vladislav SatarovCK Urojay24403:52:03+00:00:001
2Evgeniy PyadishevUventa_Sosnovy Bor24204:30:32+00:38:292
3Oleg Bimaev24004:59:02+01:06:593
4Alexsandr SamarinMercury24705:06:12+01:14:094
5Hermann RiedelLG Kapellen-Drusweil23105:42:46+01:50:425
6Andrey LevchenkoNike24106:27:58+02:35:546
7Ruslan Bulko24806:40:54+02:48:507
8Andrey SemenovRostov Running Club24306:45:28+02:53:258
9Anatoliy Kolodyazhyia/k “Skif”23707:11:58+03:19:559
10Michael BirchmeyerLG Allahopp23207:28:04+03:36:0010
11Maksim Lukjanchikov24607:45:27+03:53:2311
12Dmitriy Shorokhov23505:27:50+01:35:46DSQobligatory equipment missing

Elbrus Mountain Marathon Women

#Name, surnameClubBib#ResultBehindPlace
1Natalia ChupinaKLB «Senezh»37207:51:00+00:00:001
2Ilona Mironova37512:06:08+04:15:082

Elbrus Trail Women

#Name, surnameClubBib#ResultBehindPlace
1Inna Somova24504:39:56+00:00:001
2Ekaterina TitovaBlack sea ok23907:48:38+03:08:422
3Alesya NovikovaBlack sea ok23807:50:50+03:10:543
4Margarita Manichkina236 DNF

Elbrus Mountain Race

PlaceName, surnameBib #TeamResultBehind the winner
1Vladimir Korsakov
Boris Antonov
101
102
Ural 10024:06:0500:00:00
2Irina Safronova
Aleksandr Sokolov
Natalia Abramova
114
115
116
Alpindustria25:24:2801:18:23
3Evgeny Gavrilov
Maksim Davydov
105
106
RunLab26:11:3602:05:31
4Oleg Shabalin
Anatoliy Stepnov
117
118
Sylvia30:44:5006:38:45
5Roman Prosvetov
Alexey Zavodskiy
110
111
TECSO31:55:4507:49:40
6Alexandr Rezyapkin
Evgeniy Medvetskiy
Petr Pilosian
107
108
109
Severnay lisitsa32:48:2408:42:19
DNFDmitriy Somov
Ivan Zaharov
112
113
Black Sea OK28:00:41
for 72 km
DNFEkaterina Dietrich
Alexander Herz
103
104
BC Bärenstein e.V.11:24:08
for 30 km

Olga Konnva, electronic time keeping SPORTident, www.sportident.ru