Results 2015

Elbrus Mountain Marathon, Women

46 km, climb 3150 m

# Surname, name Club Bib# B.Y. Result Place Group
1 Akhmedova Oksana RUS 722 1988 09:00:28 1 W21
2 Fortuna Valentina RUS 711 1990 10:21:29 2 W21
3 Petrova Valentina RUS 720 1985 10:59:26 3 W30
4 Davydova Anastasia RUS 716 1985 11:36:14 4 W30
5 Sabaite Lina RUS 718 1994 12:20:19 5 W21
6 Sharova Nina RUS 710 1984 14:21:28 6 W30
7 Shimokhina Natalia RUS 721 1981 14:36:00 7 W30
8 Roshchupkina Elena RUS 715 1982 14:36:00 =7 W30

Elbrus Mountain Marathon, Men

46 km, climb 3150 m

# Surname, name Club Bib# B.Y. Result Place Group
1 Sergeev Artur RUS 829 1969 08:11:09 1 M45
2 Shorokhov Aleksei RUS 842 1986 08:33:32 2 M21
3 Zaprudsky Alexander RUS 838 1986 08:34:31 3 M21
4 Susakin Nikita RUS 905 1990 08:52:51 4 M21
5 Antipov Valeriy RUS 825 1965 08:55:57 5 M50
6 Kamalyukov Renat RUS 832 1990 08:59:33 6 M21
7 Kuts Alexander RUS 820 1976 09:10:22 7 M35
8 Baranov Alexander RUS 901 1986 09:10:49 8 M21
9 Kurkin Yuriy RUS 845 1979 09:16:04 9 M35
10 Guriyanov Vladimir RUS 826 1965 09:28:12 10 M50
11 Matveev Nikita RUS 847 1977 09:28:33 11 M35
12 Zhdanov Ivan RUS 814 1958 09:38:10 12 M55
13 Ermolov Ivan RUS 821 1984 09:47:13 13 M30
14 Lazarev Mikhail RUS 833 1988 09:47:27 14 M21
15 Kravchenko Anton RUS 849 1965 09:48:16 15 M45
16 Kazimierski Michal GBR 853 1970 09:54:01 16 M45
17 Silipitskiy Alexandr RUS 824 1990 09:55:51 17 M21
18 Suurvali Kristjan-Erik EST 839 1974 09:57:20 18 M40
19 Mitinskii Aleksei RUS 851 1982 09:59:59 19 M30
20 Plyatsidevsky Andrey RUS 854 1985 10:14:34 20 M21
21 Dobrynin Andrey RUS 818 1975 10:20:42 21 M40
22 Gordejevs Arturs LAT 811 1990 10:27:37 22 M21
23 Dioujakov Alex RUS 846 1973 10:35:42 23 M40
24 Terekhov Anton RUS 831 1975 10:52:52 24 M40
25 Donskov Andrey RUS 904 1991 10:59:27 25 M21
26 Barkov Aleksandr RUS 844 1984 11:04:01 26 M30
27 Voronin Konstantin RUS 843 1956 11:05:41 27 M55
28 Shchelkanov Alexander RUS 850 1995 11:05:41 =27 M18
29 Monakhov Dmitry RUS 817 1982 11:29:15 29 M30
30 Guryev Alexey RUS 827 1977 11:36:14 30 M35
31 Riders Armands LAT 812 1988 11:46:15 31 M21
32 Zirnask Villu EST 840 1966 12:05:30 32 M45
33 Medvedev Ilia RUS 813 1987 12:55:11 33 M21
34 Chibisov Vitaliy RUS 816 1966 12:55:11 =33 M45
35 Sofin Rinat RUS 828 1966 13:21:57 35 M45
36 Sergeev Andrey RUS 830 1987 13:43:37 36 M21
37 Porsev Alexey RUS 848 1957 14:01:23 37 M55
38 Kaptelov Boris RUS 837 1986 14:21:28 38 M21
39 Shvetc Pavel RUS 810 1982 14:21:29 39 M30
40 Chebotnikov Nikolay RUS 815 1984 14:27:13 40 M30

Elbrus Trail, Women

34 km, climb 2100 m

# Surname, name Club Bib# B.Y. Result Place Group
1 Ekaterina Mityaeva RUS 523 1989 04:31:28 1 W21
2 Smirnova Anastasia RUS 520 1989 06:03:36 2 W21
3 Kulbachko Olga RUS 522 1988 06:12:13 3 W21
4 Zavodova Anna RUS 512 1972 06:55:56 4 W40
5 Makerova Yana RUS 903 1988 08:01:45 5 W21
6 Mikhailova Zhanna RUS 510 1966 08:31:14 6 W45
7 Popova Lidia RUS 521 1983 08:43:00 7 W30
8 Kornilova Diana RUS 717 1970 08:58:17 8 W45
9 Sudakova Alina RUS 516 1985 10:04:03 9 W30
10 Milyaeva Anna RUS 719 1990 10:46:07 10 W21
11 Sarycheva Asia RUS 723 1991 10:47:37 11 W21
12 Nevolina Daria RUS 514 1990 10:55:03 12 W21
13 Nevolina Anna RUS 513 1997 10:55:04 13 W18
14 Generozova Olga RUS 713 1976 11:01:38 14 W35
15 Kudrina Mayia RUS 511 1961 11:21:06 15 W50
16 Simonova Olga RUS 517 1988 11:37:55 16 W21
17 Moiseenko Anna RUS 519 1986 11:37:55 =16 W21
18 Shalyshkina Olga RUS 518 1986 11:37:55 =16 W21
19 Reshetova Natalia RUS 902 1968 11:50:26 19 W45

Elbrus Trail, Men

34 km, climb 2100 m

# Surname, name Club Bib# B.Y. Result Place Group
1 Mityaev Dmitry RUS 639 1991 03:39:44 1 M21
2 Korobov Alexander RUS 637 1985 04:44:56 2 M21
3 Maslov Vadim RUS 640 1984 04:53:59 3 M30
4 Gavrilov Evgeny RUS 907 1977 05:21:48 4 M35
5 Korovin Alexander RUS 615 1989 05:33:11 5 M21
6 Pikhtin Anton RUS 614 1989 05:51:50 6 M21
7 Charykov Andrey RUS 635 1981 05:59:05 7 M30
8 Pashkov Aleksandr RUS 630 1989 06:09:47 8 M21
9 Bimaev Oleg RUS 624 1986 06:24:31 9 M21
10 Mijakowski Pawel POL 611 1966 06:30:18 10 M45
11 Cherepanov Artem RUS 628 1992 06:39:52 11 M21
12 Sushchenko Sergei RUS 629 1978 06:46:32 12 M35
13 Lubochnikov Denis RUS 632 1979 06:49:55 13 M35
14 Zayvyy Maksim RUS 636 1982 06:53:51 14 M30
15 Moskalchenko Oleg RUS 621 1982 07:04:38 15 M30
16 Cherednichenko Alexander RUS 623 1986 07:14:48 16 M21
17 Berkh Konstantin RUS 631 1965 07:32:56 17 M50
18 Onishchenko Anton RUS 612 1991 07:35:15 18 M21
19 Baranov Sergey RUS 610 1972 08:20:41 19 M40
20 Russkov Mikhail RUS 622 1948 08:31:08 20 M65
21 Zagajnov Matvey RUS 906 1992 08:32:15 21 M21
22 Afrikantov Sergey RUS 634 1980 08:34:38 22 M35
23 Molostov Anton RUS 613 1974 08:55:33 23 M40
24 Slistin Boris RUS 620 1974 08:56:57 24 M40
25 Poselenov Pavel RUS 834 1967 10:46:09 25 M45
26 Jakovlev Mikhail RUS 619 1981 10:47:46 26 M30
27 Nevolin Vladimir RUS 617 1964 10:55:04 27 M50
28 Konnov Maxim RUS 822 1979 11:01:38 28 M35
29 Yarzinsky Steve USA 852 1973 11:29:20 29 M40
30 Moiseenko Sergey RUS 625 1996 11:37:55 30 M18
31 Moiseenko Artur RUS 627 1988 11:37:55 =30 M21
32 Kolodyazhnyy Anatoly RUS 616 1984 DNF M30

Elbrus Mountain Race

112 км, climb 5050 m

Place Team Surname, name NAT BIB BY Result Behind
1 Al`pInduspria Safronova Irina
Frenklakh Yakov
RUS
RUS
113
213
1980
1987
22:41:24  
2 Bedrock Piven Andrii
Ouziel Alejandro
UKR
ESP
115
215
1992
1973
26:54:29 04:13:05
3 X-Race Safonova Irina
Safonov Alexander
RUS
RUS
114
214
1962
1965
27:49:27 05:08:03
4 Two cups Sablin-Yavorskiy Garynya
Kulikov Roman
RUS
RUS
117
217
1975
1985
31:46:05 09:04:41
5 Al`p club Igumnov Alexander
Dolgopolova Ekaterina
RUS
RUS
119
219
1984
1984
33:45:34 11:04:10
6 Air Brakes Kukueva Irina
Evgrafov Valery
RUS
RUS
121
221
1964
1966
37:03:49 14:22:25
7 Old Hors Chitnev Andrey
Odokhovskiy Viacheslav
RUS
RUS
116
216
1960
1960
44:45:16 22:03:52
8 Sunrise Tretyakova Marina
Grib Timur
Tretyakov Aleksandr
RUS
RUS
RUS
112
212
312
1986
1982
1980
50:14:18 27:32:54
9 Sparta/Open Forum Maurakh Ivan
Alexeev Dmitry
RUS
RUS
120
220
1960
1983
53:14:15 30:32:51
10 Mercury Shmelev Gennadiy
Fedoseev Aleksei
RUS
RUS
110
210
1957
1952
54:03:59 31:22:35